2019

Winner: Melissa Merritt

Nominees:Chris Danta; Deborah Lupton; George Kouvaros

Winner:Deborah Barros Leal Farias

 

Winner:Sandy Evans

Nominees:Stephanie Bishop; Adam Hulbert

Winner:Helen Groth

Nominees:Elizabeth Thurbon

Winner: Kama Maclean

Nominees:Rebecca Collie; Martyn Lyons

Winner:Gendered Violence Research Network (Jan Breckenridge, Mailin Suchting, Marion Brown, Tim Wong, Charity Seisum Danquah)

Nominees:Martin Holt and the CSRH Gay Community Periodic Survey team); Tony Loughland (SoE); Peter Saunders, Bruce Bradbury, Melissa Wong (SPRC)

Joint Winners:Stephen Doherty; Kari Lancaster

Nominees:Tracy Durksen; Alexander Korolev; Abner Weng Cheong Poon; Kattinka van de Ven 

Winner:Michael Mosely

Nominees:Meg Foster; Cris Townley

Winner:Sophie Yates

Nominees:Horas Tze Hoo Wong; James Dutton

Winner: Andrew Murphie

Nominees:Jihyun Lee; Daniel Robinson

Winner:Shanil Samarakoon

Nominees: Zahra Stardust

2018

Winner: Julian Murphet

Nominees:Sean Pryor; Andrea Benvenuti

Winner: Nicholas Apoifis

Nominees:Emma Jane; Hao Nguyen

Winner: Mary Zournazi

Nominees:Sandy Evans; John Peterson

Winner:Chris Davison

Nominees:Jan Breckenridge

Joint Winners:Jihyun Lee, Alex Broom, Emma Kirby, Katherine Kenny and Sophie Lewis, and Stefanie Plage

Nominees:Jesse Cale; Caroline van Ham

Joint Winners:Natasha Cortis, Greg Dolgopolov

 

Winner: Stacy Tzoumakis

Nominees:Kari Lancaster; Rebecca Collie; Bianca Fileborn

Joint Winners: Anthony Chmiel ,Jacqueline Dalziell

Winner:Emily Hughes

Nominees: Sharon Mee; Alyssa Critchley

Winner: Peter White

Nominees: Karyn Lai; Anne Brewster

2017

Winner:Lisa Ford

Nominees:Duncan McDuie-Ra; Elizabeth McMahon; Iva Strnadova and Terry Cumming; Joanne Faulkner

Winner: Michael Richardson

Nominees: Christine Grima-Farrell

Winner: Iva Strnadova

Joint Winners:Joanne Spangaro, Anthony Zwi

Nominees:Andrew Martin

Winners: Myra Hamilton, Trish Hill, Cathy Thomson and Bettina Cass

Nominees: Limin Mao, Jophn Dewit, Christy Newman, Asha Persson, Phillippe Adam and Martin Holt; 
Leila Morsy; Elizabeth Fernandez and Jong-Sook Lee

Winner: Emma Jane

Nominees:Sonia Graham; Hoa Nguyen

Winner: James Keating

Nominees:Ouhao Chen; Ariella Meltzer

Winner:Charlotte Wood

Nominees:Caitlin Hamilton; Laura Lotti

Winner:Slava Kalyuga

Nominees: Andrew Murphie; Julian Murphet