People

People Listing
Dr Nicholas Apoifis
Lecturer
School of Social Sciences
9385 2407
144, Morven Brown
Dr Thomas Apperley
Senior Lecturer
School of the Arts & Media
Fields: Communications Technologies, English and Literacy Curriculum and Pedagogy (excl. LOTE, ESL and TESOL), Studies in Human Society, Communications and Media Policy, Film, Television and Digital Media, Computer Gaming and Animation, Communication and Media Studies
+ 61 2 9385 8534
231Q, Level 2, Robert Webster
Dr William Armour
Honorary Senior Lecturer (Japanese)
School of Humanities & Languages
Fields: Applied Linguistics and Educational Linguistics, Curriculum Theory and Development, Cultural Studies, Japanese Language
9385 3773
208, Morven Brown
Professor Bill Ashcroft
School of the Arts & Media
Fields: Postcolonial Studies, Australian Literature (excl. Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Literature), Other Literatures in English, Literary Theory
+61 2 9385 2283
202, Level 2, Robert Webster
Dr John Attridge
Senior Lecturer
School of the Arts & Media
Fields: Comparative Literature Studies, British and Irish Literature, North American Literature, Literature in French
+61 2 9385 4484
228, Level 2, Robert Webster
Emeritus Professor Paul Ayres
Emeritus Professor of Educational Psychology
School of Education
Fields: Educational Technology and Computing, Learning Sciences, Educational Psychology
+61 2 9385 3545
101, Goodsell Building
Mrs Tong Baker
Chinese Method Lecturer
School of Education
132, Goodsell Building
Professor Eileen Baldry
Professor of Criminology and Academic Chair, UNSW Equity, Diversity and Inclusion Board
School of Social Sciences
Fields: Correctional Theory, Offender Treatment and Rehabilitation, Social Policy, Criminology, Social Work, Postcolonial Studies
+61 (2) 9385 1878
G46, Morven Brown
Gemma Baldwin
Method lecturer
School of Education
Goodsell Building
Dr Ruth Balint
Senior Lecturer, History
School of Humanities & Languages
Fields: Historical Studies
9385 8278
345, Morven Brown